Civil Forfeiture Has Allowed Police to Steal Over $2.5 Billion from Citizens
[…] Executive Order 10450 provision specifies it is a violation of 5 U.S.C. 7311 for any person taking the oath of office to advocate “the alteration … of the form of the government of the United States by unconstitutional means.”
    Our form of government is defined by the Constitution of the United States.
    Thus, according to Executive Order 10450 (and therefore 5 U.S. 7311) any act taken by government officials who have taken the oath of office prescribed by 5 U.S.C. 3331 which alters the form of government other then by amendment, is a criminal violation of the 5 U.S.C. 7311.

    It also qualifies as *Treason, **Terrorism against the American people and the USA.

    *http://www.shastadefense.com/Dare-Call-It-Treason-21.pdf

    ** 28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.