Civil Forfeiture Has Allowed Police to Steal Over $2.5 Billion from Citizens
[…] More importantly this is being used to change our LEGITIMATE government from the inside so qualifies as:

    5 U.S.C. 7311 which explicitly makes it a federal criminal offense for anyone employed in the United States Government to “advocate the overthrow of our constitutional form of government”.

    The definition of “advocate” is further specified in Executive Order 10450 which for the purposes of enforcement supplements 5 U.S.C. 7311.

    Executive Order 10450 provision specifies it is a violation of 5 U.S.C. 7311 for any person taking the oath of office to advocate “the alteration … of the form of the government of the United States by unconstitutional means.”
    Our form of government is defined by the Constitution of the United States.